Voted America's Best Place To Live

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 Registration Closed

10u District and Tournament Teams

Moorestown Baseball would like to congratulate the following players who will represent MYBF in 10u Travel Baseball this season:

 

District Team

Quinn Armstrong

Luke Dengler

Rece Englehart

Jack Gerber

Avery Johnston

Ryan Lynch

Andrew Mercantini

Max Nicklas

Colin Sawyer

Carter Smith

John Zohlman

 

Tournament Black Team

Jack Brittain

Coyle Connolly

Griffin Guenther

Leo Hinshillwood

Nicholas Julian

Alex Rahn

Jack Rowe

Robert Schimenti

Ryan Schulze

Aidan Steene

Nick Villari

 

Tournament Gold Team

Vaughn Adeli

Samuel Bearder

Jack Dunne

Tommy Kalavruzos

Tyler Kodish

Danen Lorusso

Sean Lotierzo

Max Modena

Jack Pulito

Vincent Tripicchio

Royce West

 

Special thanks to all of the boys who tried out.  Best of luck this season.


by posted 04/28/2016
9u District and Tournament Teams

Moorestown Baseball would like to congratulate the following players who will represent MYBF on the 2016 9u Travel Teams:

 

District Team

Alex Berrodin

Michael Della Rosa

Matthew Gheysens

Troy Gilhool

Luke Holmgren

Chase Kroberger

David McGeorge

Dylan Rothenberg

Ryan Scott

Sean Southwick

Ethan Tolbert

Jim Trakis

 

Tournament Black Team

Jake Every-Clayton

Gabe Harvey

Tommy Hogan

Max Iredale

Brooks Krisanda

Andrew Leese

Connor McClafferty

Ayden Milligan

Eric Morano

Eli Namey

Ryan O'Connor

Braxton Pica

 

Tournament Gold Team

Landon Anstey

Travis Jerrell

Wesley Keough

Brady Kim

Christian LaRusso

Brandon Lopko

Joseph Palermo

Luca Petriello

Colin Raue

Blake Richards

Michael Stiers

 

Special thanks to all of the players who tried out.  Best of luck to both teams this season.

 


by posted 04/26/2016
11U District Team

Congratulations to the following players selected to represent 11U Moorestown Baseball on the District Team!!

 

Ethan Arter

Mike Brodecki

Ryan Casinelli

John Cwik

Chris Gannon

Jack Kirchner

Wade Krisanda

Luke Labroli

Mike Laufer

Jaylen Patel

Dillon Pattavina

Nate Underwood


by posted 04/20/2016

District and Tournament Team Tryouts Are Scheduled!

Tryouts for the District and Tournament Teams will be held by age group on the dates and times listed below.  If you have any questions related to Travel Baseball, please contact the Travel Baseball Commissioner - Scott Armstrong at wscottarmstrong@yahoo.com

 

All Tryouts will be held on Pryor Lower (On left as you pull into the park)

11U - Sunday 4/17 11:30 and Monday 4/18 6:00pm

10U - Wednesday 4/20 6:00pm and Sunday 4/24 5:30pm

9U - Tuesday 4/19 6:00pm and Saturday 4/23 4:00pm

8U - Thursday 5/12 6:00pm and Monday 5/16 6:00pm

 


by posted 02/18/2016
Field Status
Fullerton - Moorestown CLOSED (5/1) 
Lenola 1 - Moorestown OPEN (5/2) 
Lenola 2 - Moorestown TBD (5/2) 
Memorial 1 - Moorestown TBD (5/2) 
Memorial 2 - Moorestown TBD (5/2) 
Memorial 3 - Moorestown TBD (5/2) 
Memorial 4 - Moorestown TBD (5/2) 
Memorial Upper - Moorestown TBD (5/2) 
Pryor Lower - Moorestown TBD (5/2) 
Pryor Upper - Moorestown TBD (5/2) 
Wesley Bishop - Moorestown OPEN (5/2) 
Link Logos

Dicks Logo