Voted America's Best Place To Live

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Moorestown Youth Baseball Federation
2015 9u District Team and Tournament Teams
04/24/2015
Moorestown Baseball would like to congratulate the following players...
11U District and Tournament Team Rosters
04/23/2015
Congratulations to the following players who will represent Moorestown...
10U District Team Roster
04/21/2015
Congratulations to the following players who will represent Moorestown...
9u Second Tryout for Monday Night is Postponed
04/20/2015
The second 9u travel tryout scheduled for Lenola 1 at 545 PM on Monday,...
2015 Moorestown 12U Tournament Team
03/30/2015
Congratulations to the following players who will represent Moorestown...
 
2015 9u District Team and Tournament Teams

Moorestown Baseball would like to congratulate the following players who will represent Moorestown on the 2015 9u District Team this season:

 

Quinn Armstrong

Jack Dare

Luke Dengler

Rece Englehart

Avery Johnston

Ryan Lynch

Andrew Mercantini

​Max Nicklas

Jack Rowe

Colin Sawyer

Carter Smith

John Zohlman

And, further congratulations to these players, who will represent Moorestown on the 2015 9u Tournament Team:

 

Jack Brittain

Coyle Connolly

Luke Eagles

Griffin Guenther

Leo Hinshillwood

Kevin Kramer

Alex Rahn

Robert Schimenti

Sean Southwick

Aidan Steene

Ethan Tolbert

Nicholas Villari

 

Special thanks to all of the players who tried out, and all of the coaches who volunteered at the tryout.  Best of luck to all of the Moorestown Travel Teams this season.

 

 

 

 


by posted 04/24/2015
11U District and Tournament Team Rosters

Congratulations to the following players who will represent Moorestown Baseball on the 2015 11U District Team and Tournament Team.

 

11U District Team

Colin Ahart

Ryan Boyle

Peter Calleo

Nick DiMarino

Matt Gamble

Steven Hansen

Robert Intenzo

Joey McBride

Jason Rekant

Jesse Specter

Zion Williams

 

11U Tournament Team

Brian Bytof

Brian D'Aguanno

Ryan Gorman

Daniel Haas

Ben Hamblin

Cal Keegan

Peyton Larosa

Jack Legath

Will McClafferty

Cole Nicolai

Aidan Walsh

 

 


by posted 04/23/2015
10U District Team Roster

Congratulations to the following players who will represent Moorestown Baseball on the 2015 10U District Team. (In alphabetical order)

 

Ethan Arter

John Cwik

Chris Gannon

Jack Gerber

David Gheysens

Jack Kirchner

Wade Krisanda

Luke Labroli

Michael Laufer

Jaylen Patel

Dillon Pattavina

Logan Procopio

 

Thank you to all the players who participated in the tryouts. 

 


by posted 04/21/2015
9u Second Tryout for Monday Night is Postponed

The second 9u travel tryout scheduled for Lenola 1 at 545 PM on Monday, April 20, has been postponed to Tuesday, April 21 at 6 PM.  It will now be held on Upper Pryor. 


by posted 04/20/2015
2015 Moorestown 12U Tournament Team

Congratulations to the following players who will represent Moorestown Baseball on the 2015 12U Tournament Team (in alphabetical order):

 

Drew Armstrong

Gavin Berardi

Mikey Binnachio

Jack Clarke

Zachary Daisey

Steven Johns

John Keleshian

Nico Miele

Josh Rosenblum

Charlie Selverian

J.B. Van Dervort

Ryan Zimmermann

 

Special thanks to all of the players who tried out this year.


by posted 03/30/2015
Field Status
Fullerton - Moorestown TBD (4/28) 
Lenola 1 - Moorestown TBD (4/28) 
Lenola 2 - Moorestown TBD (4/28) 
Memorial 1 - Moorestown TBD (4/28) 
Memorial 2 - Moorestown TBD (4/28) 
Memorial 3 - Moorestown TBD (4/28) 
Memorial 4 - Moorestown TBD (4/28) 
Memorial Upper - Moorestown TBD (4/28) 
Pryor Lower - Moorestown OPEN (4/28) 
Pryor Upper - Moorestown OPEN (4/28) 
Wesley Bishop - Moorestown TBD (4/28) 
Recent Results
Link Logos

Sports Authority Logo